Full List of DHS Student Awards Announced, Valedictorian and Salutatorian Named

Download PDF

Here’s who won awards presented at the Darien High School Awards Ceremony Thursday, May 23, 2019:

Below, the students and awards are listed twice: first by student names in alphabetical order, then by award name (the way the list was released by Darien High School):

Valedictorian Salutarian DHS 2019

Photo from Darien High School

The 2019 DHS Valedictorian, Ria Dhull and Salutatorian, Aram Russell were announced at the high school’s awards ceremony on May 23.

LIST BY STUDENT NAME

A

Joshua Ageloff — Faculty Award

Grady Allen — Theatre 308 Performance Award

Ashley Amirsakis — Principal’s Award

Cole Anderson — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation Darien Fire Department

Cameron Appleby — Faculty Award

Cameron Appleby — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Hassana Arbubakrr — Darien High School Parent’s Association Award – Junior

Alec Armstrong — Gerry Mulligan Jazz Award

Anne Arrix — The Depot Spirit Award

Anne Arrix — Principal’s Award

Photo from Adam Schoenbart's Twitter account

“We are ready for awards night!” Assistant DHS Principal Adam Schoenbart tweeted on May 23.

B

Christian Bailey — Principal’s Award

Morgan Beiler — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Jacqueline Benisch — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Lindsey Bennett — Art Department Photography Award

Skyler Bennett — English 11 Award

Christopher Berardino — The Technology Student Association Award

Matthew Bergwall — Gerry Mulligan Jazz Award

Emily Boucher — CIAC Award of Excellence

Emily Boucher — Art Department Ceramics Award

Elizabeth Branca — Elaine Fattibene Book Award

Elizabeth Branca — Faculty Award

Elizabeth Branca — Special History and Social Science Award

Elizabeth Branca — Theatre 308 Award for Technical Theatre

Mirela Bregu — Faculty Award

Ellison Brennan — Faculty Award

Margaret Brooks — Principal’s Award

Thomas Brown — Dr. Helen Merritt Award

Thomas Brown — Faculty Award

Folke Bruno — English Department Award

C

Charlotte Campbell — CAS Student Leadership Award

Nicole Carlo — Art Department Drawing and Painting Award

Elizabeth Cator — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Lindsay Cator — Faculty Award

Elizabeth Cator — Faculty Award

Emma Cavoli — Principal’s Award

Blake Cellar — Fairfield County Association of Secondary School Principal’s Scholar Leader Award

Emma Chase — Debate Team Leadership and Excellence Award

Eleanor Chase — English 10 Award

James Cherico — Theatre 308 Director’s Award

Christopher Conte — Music for Youth Scholarship Award

Patrick Conway — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Patrick Conway — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation Noroton Fire Department

Clement Coombs — Principal’s Award

Elizabeth Corney — Faculty Award

Sophia Cortellesi — Northeast Conference Award for Latin

Samuel Cragin — Daughters of the American Revolution

Samuel Cragin — Economics Book Award

Samuel Cragin — University of Chicago Book Award

Liliana Cullen — Art Department Photography Award

Liliana Cullen — Darien High School Parent’s Association Award -Senior

Liliana Cullen — Faculty Award

Lucinda Cullen — Darien High School Parent’s Association Award – Sophomore

Megan Cunningham — American Field Service Award for Excellence in Spanish

Megan Cunningham — The Darien Nature Center Environmental Award

D

Austin Dehmel — St. Michael’s College Book Award

George Demopolous — The Technology Student Association Award

Katherine Dempsey — Neirad Writing Award

Nicholas Derby — Harvard Club Book Award

Nicholas Derby — Junior Mathematics Award

Ria Dhull — Dr. Stewart Atkinson – Valedictorian Award

Hayley Dineen — Principal’s Award

Andrew Donovan — Principal’s Award

Sergei Doroshin — Faculty Award

Sarah Dorris — Principal’s Award

Ethan Drake — Gerry Mulligan Jazz Award

Anan Durango — Theatre 308 Service Award

E, F

Caroline Egan — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Katherine Elders — Dariannus Award

Katherine Elders — English Department Award

Katherine Elders — Senior Excellence in Athletics Award

Spencer Erickson — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Cristina Escajadillo — Ralph M. Gibbs Award

Cristina Escajadillo — Rhode Island School of Design Award

Lily Fairleigh — Art Department Drawing and Painting Award

Abigail Farrell — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Alyssa Farrell — Art Department Graphic Design Award

Connor Fay — Tom Ryan – Student Government Award

Connor Fay — The Western Connecticut Military Officers Young American Award

Connor Fay — Principal’s Award

Connor Fay — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation Noroton Heights Fire Department

Lindsey Fay — Sam Hougas Memorial Award

Caitlin Feeley — The Alicia Sillars Depot Director’s Award

Bruce Ferguson — Principal’s Award

Skylar Ford — English 11 Award

Skylar Ford — University of Michigan Award

Skylar Ford — William & Mary Leadership Award

Amelia Fordyce — Faculty Award

Donald Freeman — Senior Excellence in Athletics Award

Charles Fuller — Principal’s Award

G

Robert Gaaserud — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Elizabeth Garijo-Garde — Faculty Award

Elizabeth Garijo-Garde — Music Service Award

Catherine Garrett — Art Department Drawing and Painting Award

Catherine Garrett — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Elizabeth Genovese — The Depot Service Award

Emma Gilbert — Faculty Award

Nicholas Giotis — English Department Award

Nicholas Giotis — Theatre 308 Performance Award

Peter Gorman — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Emily Grandon — Kiwanis Musicians Award

Jacob Grimm — University of Virginia Jefferson Book Award

H, I

Katherine Hackett — Clem Miner Jr. Mathematics Achievement Award

Katherine Hackett — Faculty Award

Caroline Haddad — Art Department Drawing and Painting Award

Cole Hanson — Principal’s Award

Ellen Harnisch — Law and Government Award

Josiah Harris — The Technology and Engineering Service Award

Carl Hathaway — DHS Technology and Engineering Award

Carl Hathaway — Technology and Engineering Award

Gabrielle Highton — Principal’s Award

Grant Hedley — Computer Technology Achievement Award

Grant Hedley — Faculty Award

Tyler Herget — CIAC Award of Excellence

Tyler Herget — Principal’s Award

Elise Hilton — Principal’s Award

Isabelle Hole — Principal’s Award

Ian Holly — World Studies Book Award

Pierce Hoyda — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Sean Huffert — George Washington University Book Award

Sean Huffert — Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Award

Benjamin Huffman — Cornell Book Award

Alan Hyatt — Faculty Award

Alan Hyatt — Kiwanis Award for Excellence in Technology Education

Alan Hyatt — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation Noroton Fire Department

Stefan Inzer — Principal’s Award

J, K

Danya Jafri — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Anyergui Jimenez — Faculty Award

Caroline Johnson — John Rallo Award for Excellence in Two World Languages

Philip Johnson — Faculty Award

Philip Johnson — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation Noroton Fire Department

William Keating — Principal’s Award

Aidan Keleghan — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Rowan Kennedy — Music for Youth Scholarship Award

Juliette Kiernan — Music for Youth Scholarship Award

Hannah Knight — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

William Koehler — Faculty Award

Lily Kosnik — Northeast Conference Award for Mandarin

Lily Kosnik — Principal’s Award

Caroline Krueger — Faculty Award

L

Peter Lattimer — Principal’s Award

Hudson Lazzara — Fairfield University School of Engineering & Sikorsky Aircraft Award

Hudson Lazzara — Veterans of Foreign Wars Award

Katherine Lester — Special History and Social Science Award

John Lochtefeld — CAS Student Leadership Award

John Lochtefeld — Daughters of the American Revolution Good Citizenship Award

John Lochtefeld — Principal’s Award

John Lochtefeld — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

James Louis — Faculty Award

Michaela Loura — Faculty Award

Nolan Lovegrove — Music for Youth Scholarship Award

John Lowitz — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation Darien Fire Department

Christopher Lyons — Special History and Social Science Award

M

Bosco Machievelo — Faculty Award

Bridget Mahoney — American Field Service Award for Excellence in French

Bridget Mahoney — Principal’s Award

Manvi Malhotra — Faculty Award

Manvi Malhotra — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Mason Maloney — Principal’s Award

Max Marcin — Faculty Award

Elizabeth Markham — Neirad Editorial Award

Cassandra Maroney — Principal’s Award

Daniel Martorella — Fitch Spirit Award

Scott McGraw — Faculty Award

Kelly McKay — Art Department Ceramics Award

Lachlan McLaren — The Depot Service Award

Mac McLaughlin — William McNichol Award

Peter McLean — Darien High School Parent’s Association Award – Freshman

Peter McLean — Debate Team Novice Debaters Award

James McPartland — Art Department Drawing and Painting Award

Veronica Mejias Faculty Award

Brooke Minichini — Art Department Ceramics Award

Brooke Minichini — Faculty Award

Rylee Mirabile — Principal’s Award

Amina Mobarik — Theatre 308 Service Award

Octavia Molkenthin — Oberlin Book Award

Justin Mossa — Art Department Ceramics Award

Justin Mossa — Connecticut Association of Schools Arts Award – Art

Justin Mossa — Theatre 308 Award for Technical Theatre

Annabelle Mueller — Art Department Ceramics Award

N, O, P

Nisha Nalawade — Columbia Book Award

Maya Nalawade — Special History and Social Science Award

Maya Nalawade — Yale Award

Emma Neumann — Principal’s Award

Caeleigh O’Connor — Kiwanis Musicians Award

Catherine O’Connor — Bausch and Lomb Honorary Science Award

Catherine O’Connor — Gettysburg College Book Award

Connor Olson — Principal’s Award

Siddhant Parwal — American Field Service Award for Excellence in Mandarin

Siddhant Parwal — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Ashwini Patel — Wellesley Club of Southern Connecticut Book Award

Julia Pfrommer — Brandeis Book Award Megan Streeter Brown Book Award

Julia Pfrommer — Society of Women Engineers Award

Julia Pfrommer — Veterans of Foreign Wars Award

Samantha Pensiero — Elaine Fattibene Book Award

Rosali Pirone — Mary McKee Award

Alix Platt — Principal’s Award

Reade Plunkett — Computer Technology Achievement Award

Hudson Pokorny — Principal’s Award

Luigi Porretta — Principal’s Award

Claire Pullen — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation Darien Fire Department

R

Nadejda Radoulov — Mt. Holyoke Book Award

Aleevelu Raparti — Barnard College Book Award

Taylor Richards — CAS/CIAC Scholar Athlete Award

Taylor Richards — English Department Award

Taylor Richards — Harold A. Peterson Math Award

Paul Ridder — Current Award

Paul Ridder — Theatre 308 Performance Award

Paul Ridder — Principal’s Award

Nina Rodriguez — Neirad Editorial Award

Tyler Roland — Current Award

Jackson Roberson — Trinity College Alumni Award

Scott Roney — Faculty Award

Scott Roney — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation Darien Fire Department

Sofia Fea Ruiz — Northeast Conference Award for French

Aram Russell — CAS/CIAC Scholar Athlete Award

Aram Russell — Northeast Conference Award for Spanish

Aram Russell — Salutatorian Award

Aram Russell — Special History and Social Science Award

Aram Russell — Superintendent’s Citizenship Award

Margaret Russell — Western Civilization Book Award

S, T, U, V

Sarah Shabet — Poetry Award

Srishti Sharma — Darien Historical Society – Thaddeus Bell Award

Chloe Sheehan — Paul Engemann Heart and Soul Award

Chloe Sheehan — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Evelyn Sload — Connecticut Association of Schools Arts Award – Music

Evelyn Sload — Outstanding Musicianship Award

Evelyn Sload — Theatre 308 Director’s Award

E’Sachi Smalls — Superintendent’s Citizenship Award

Isabelle Smith — St. Michael’s College Book Award

Halle Spataro — Delta Kappa Gamma Book Award

Cason Stone — Senior Mathematics Award Skyler Bennett Smith Club Book Award

Tyler Strub — The Technology and Engineering Service Award

Ryan Sullivan — Kiwanis Award for Excellence in Technology Education

Olivia Stein — Fairfield County Association of Secondary School Principal’s Scholar Leader Award

Katherine Stevens — St. Lawrence Book Award

Wren Stewart — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Sophia Talwalkar — Governor’s Scholar

Sophia Talwalkar — English 11 Award

Sophia Talwalkar — Dartmouth College Book Award

Nicholas Teitler — Business Education Award

Nicholas Teitler — Faculty Award

Evan Tong — Kiwanis Musicians Award

Adeline Tousignant — Art Department Drawing and Painting Award

Johann Trippitelli — Special History and Social Science Award

Helen Van den Broek — Senior Excellence in Athletics Award

Natalie Vasileff — Poetry Award

Michael Vitiello — Faculty Award

W, X, Y, Z

William Walsh — Principal’s Award

Samuel Walter — Art Department Photography Award

Nathan Whittaker — Faculty Award

Sofia Wilkinson — Fitch Spirit Award

Henry Williams — Senior Excellence in Athletics Award

Nicholas Witkowski — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Meghan Wood — Faculty Award

Stephen Wood — Faculty Award

Vincent Xu — Math Team Award

Vincent Xu — American Chemical Society Award

Angelica Yika-Nacarino — The Board of Education Award

Olivia Yoo — Authentic Science Research Award

Olivia Yoo — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Ken Zheng — Faculty Award

Ken Zheng — Kiwanis Award for Excellence in Fine Arts

Alexis Zitzmann — European History Award

Alexis Zitzmann — Princeton University Book Award

Alexis Zitzmann — Society of Women Engineers Award

Kai Zhou — Darien Board of Education Chairman’s Book Award

____________________

LIST BY AWARD NAME

Vincent Xu — American Chemical Society Award

Siddhant Parwal — American Field Service Award for Excellence in Mandarin

Bridget Mahoney — American Field Service Award for Excellence in French

Megan Cunningham — American Field Service Award for Excellence in Spanish

Emily Boucher — Art Department Ceramics Award

Kelly McKay — Art Department Ceramics Award

Brooke Minichini — Art Department Ceramics Award

Justin Mossa — Art Department Ceramics Award

Annabelle Mueller — Art Department Ceramics Award

Nicole Carlo — Art Department Drawing and Painting Award

Lily Fairleigh — Art Department Drawing and Painting Award

Catherine Garrett — Art Department Drawing and Painting Award

Caroline Haddad — Art Department Drawing and Painting Award

James McPartland — Art Department Drawing and Painting Award

Adeline Tousignant — Art Department Drawing and Painting Award

Alyssa Farrell — Art Department Graphic Design Award

Liliana Cullen — Art Department Photography Award

Samuel Walter — Art Department Photography Award

Lindsey Bennett — Art Department Photography Award

Olivia Yoo — Authentic Science Research Award

Aleevelu Raparti — Barnard College Book Award

Catherine O’Connor — Bausch and Lomb Honorary Science Award

Julia Pfrommer — Brandeis Book Award Megan Streeter Brown Book Award

Nicholas Teitler — Business Education Award

Charlotte Campbell — CAS Student Leadership Award

John Lochtefeld — CAS Student Leadership Award

Taylor Richards — CAS/CIAC Scholar Athlete Award

Aram Russell — CAS/CIAC Scholar Athlete Award

Emily Boucher — CIAC Award of Excellence

Tyler Herget — CIAC Award of Excellence

Katherine Hackett — Clem Miner, Jr. Mathematics Achievement Award

Nisha Nalawade — Columbia Book Award

Grant Hedley — Computer Technology Achievement Award

Reade Plunkett — Computer Technology Achievement Award

Justin Mossa — Connecticut Association of Schools Arts Award – Art

Evelyn Sload — Connecticut Association of Schools Arts Award – Music

Benjamin Huffman — Cornell Book Award

Paul Ridder — Current Award

Tyler Roland — Current Award

Katherine Elders — Dariannus Award

Kai Zhou — Darien Board of Education Chairman’s Book Award

Hassana Arbubakrr — Darien High School Parent’s Association Award – Junior

Peter McLean — Darien High School Parent’s Association Award – Freshman

Liliana Cullen — Darien High School Parent’s Association Award -Senior

Lucinda Cullen — Darien High School Parent’s Association Award – Sophomore

Srishti Sharma — Darien Historical Society – Thaddeus Bell Award

Sophia Talwalkar — Dartmouth College Book Award

Samuel Cragin — Daughters of the American Revolution

John Lochtefeld — Daughters of the American Revolution Good Citizenship Award

Emma Chase — Debate Team Leadership and Excellence Award

Peter McLean — Debate Team Novice Debaters Award

Halle Spataro — Delta Kappa Gamma Book Award

Carl Hathaway — DHS Technology and Engineering Award

Thomas Brown — Dr. Helen Merritt Award

Ria Dhull — Dr. Stewart Atkinson – Valedictorian Award

Samuel Cragin — Economics Book Award

Samantha Pensiero — Elaine Fattibene Book Award

Elizabeth Branca — Elaine Fattibene Book Award

Eleanor Chase — English 10 Award

Skyler Bennett — English 11 Award

Skylar Ford — English 11 Award

Sophia Talwalkar — English 11 Award

Folke Bruno — English Department Award

Katherine Elders — English Department Award

Nicholas Giotis — English Department Award

Taylor Richards — English Department Award

Alexis Zitzmann — European History Award

Meghan Wood — Faculty Award

Stephen Wood — Faculty Award

Joshua Ageloff — Faculty Award

Cameron Appleby — Faculty Award

Elizabeth Branca — Faculty Award

Mirela Bregu — Faculty Award

Ellison Brennan — Faculty Award

Thomas Brown — Faculty Award

Lindsay Cator — Faculty Award

Elizabeth Cator — Faculty Award

Elizabeth Corney — Faculty Award

Liliana Cullen — Faculty Award

Sergei Doroshin — Faculty Award

Amelia Fordyce — Faculty Award

Elizabeth Garijo-Garde — Faculty Award

Emma Gilbert — Faculty Award

Katherine Hackett — Faculty Award

Grant Hedley — Faculty Award

Alan Hyatt — Faculty Award

Anyergui Jimenez — Faculty Award

Philip Johnson — Faculty Award

William Koehler — Faculty Award

Caroline Krueger — Faculty Award

James Louis — Faculty Award

Michaela Loura — Faculty Award

Bosco Machievelo — Faculty Award

Manvi Malhotra — Faculty Award

Max Marcin — Faculty Award

Scott McGraw — Faculty Award

Veronica Mejias Faculty Award

Brooke Minichini — Faculty Award

Scott Roney — Faculty Award

Nicholas Teitler — Faculty Award

Michael Vitiello — Faculty Award

Nathan Whittaker — Faculty Award

Ken Zheng — Faculty Award

Blake Cellar — Fairfield County Association of Secondary School Principal’s Scholar Leader Award

Olivia Stein — Fairfield County Association of Secondary School Principal’s Scholar Leader Award

Hudson Lazzara — Fairfield University School of Engineering & Sikorsky Aircraft Award

Sofia Wilkinson — Fitch Spirit Award

Daniel Martorella — Fitch Spirit Award

Sean Huffert — George Washington University Book Award

Alec Armstrong — Gerry Mulligan Jazz Award

Matthew Bergwall — Gerry Mulligan Jazz Award

Ethan Drake — Gerry Mulligan Jazz Award

Catherine O’Connor — Gettysburg College Book Award

Sophia Talwalkar — Governor’s Scholar

Taylor Richards — Harold A. Peterson Math Award

Nicholas Derby — Harvard Club Book Award

Caroline Johnson — John Rallo Award for Excellence in Two World Languages

Nicholas Derby — Junior Mathematics Award

Ken Zheng — Kiwanis Award for Excellence in Fine Arts

Alan Hyatt — Kiwanis Award for Excellence in Technology Education

Ryan Sullivan — Kiwanis Award for Excellence in Technology Education

Emily Grandon — Kiwanis Musicians Award

Caeleigh O’Connor — Kiwanis Musicians Award

Evan Tong — Kiwanis Musicians Award

Ellen Harnisch — Law and Government Award

Rosali Pirone — Mary McKee Award

Vincent Xu — Math Team Award

Nadejda Radoulov — Mt. Holyoke Book Award

Christopher Conte — Music for Youth Scholarship Award

Rowan Kennedy — Music for Youth Scholarship Award

Juliette Kiernan — Music for Youth Scholarship Award

Nolan Lovegrove — Music for Youth Scholarship Award

Elizabeth Garijo-Garde — Music Service Award

Elizabeth Markham — Neirad Editorial Award

Nina Rodriguez — Neirad Editorial Award

Katherine Dempsey — Neirad Writing Award

Sofia Fea Ruiz — Northeast Conference Award for French

Sophia Cortellesi — Northeast Conference Award for Latin

Lily Kosnik — Northeast Conference Award for Mandarin

Aram Russell — Northeast Conference Award for Spanish

Octavia Molkenthin — Oberlin Book Award

Evelyn Sload — Outstanding Musicianship Award

Chloe Sheehan — Paul Engemann Heart and Soul Award

Sarah Shabet — Poetry Award

Natalie Vasileff — Poetry Award

Alexis Zitzmann — Princeton University Book Award

Gabrielle Highton — Principal’s Award

Anne Arrix — Principal’s Award

Ashley Amirsakis — Principal’s Award

Christian Bailey — Principal’s Award

Margaret Brooks — Principal’s Award

Emma Cavoli — Principal’s Award

Clement Coombs — Principal’s Award

Hayley Dineen — Principal’s Award

Andrew Donovan — Principal’s Award

Sarah Dorris — Principal’s Award

Connor Fay — Principal’s Award

Bruce Ferguson — Principal’s Award

Charles Fuller — Principal’s Award

Cole Hanson — Principal’s Award

Tyler Herget — Principal’s Award

Elise Hilton — Principal’s Award

Isabelle Hole — Principal’s Award

Stefan Inzer — Principal’s Award

William Keating — Principal’s Award

Lily Kosnik — Principal’s Award

Peter Lattimer — Principal’s Award

John Lochtefeld — Principal’s Award

Bridget Mahoney — Principal’s Award

Mason Maloney — Principal’s Award

Cassandra Maroney — Principal’s Award

Rylee Mirabile — Principal’s Award

Emma Neumann — Principal’s Award

Connor Olson — Principal’s Award

Alix Platt — Principal’s Award

Hudson Pokorny — Principal’s Award

Luigi Porretta — Principal’s Award

Paul Ridder — Principal’s Award

William Walsh — Principal’s Award

Cristina Escajadillo — Ralph M. Gibbs Award

Sean Huffert — Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Award

Cristina Escajadillo — Rhode Island School of Design Award

Aram Russell — Salutatorian Award

Lindsey Fay — Sam Hougas Memorial Award

Katherine Elders — Senior Excellence in Athletics Award

Donald Freeman — Senior Excellence in Athletics Award

Helen Van den Broek — Senior Excellence in Athletics Award

Henry Williams — Senior Excellence in Athletics Award

Cason Stone — Senior Mathematics Award Skyler Bennett Smith Club Book Award

Julia Pfrommer — Society of Women Engineers Award

Alexis Zitzmann — Society of Women Engineers Award

Elizabeth Branca — Special History and Social Science Award

Christopher Lyons — Special History and Social Science Award

Katherine Lester — Special History and Social Science Award

Maya Nalawade — Special History and Social Science Award

Aram Russell — Special History and Social Science Award

Johann Trippitelli — Special History and Social Science Award

Katherine Stevens — St. Lawrence Book Award

Isabelle Smith — St. Michael’s College Book Award

Austin Dehmel — St. Michael’s College Book Award

E’Sachi Smalls — Superintendent’s Citizenship Award

Aram Russell — Superintendent’s Citizenship Award

Carl Hathaway — Technology and Engineering Award

Caitlin Feeley — The Alicia Sillars Depot Director’s Award

Angelica Yika-Nacarino — The Board of Education Award

Megan Cunningham — The Darien Nature Center Environmental Award

Elizabeth Genovese — The Depot Service Award

Lachlan McLaren — The Depot Service Award

Anne Arrix — The Depot Spirit Award

Josiah Harris — The Technology and Engineering Service Award

Tyler Strub — The Technology and Engineering Service Award

Christopher Berardino — The Technology Student Association Award

George Demopolous — The Technology Student Association Award

Connor Fay — The Western Connecticut Military Officers Young American Award

Elizabeth Branca — Theatre 308 Award for Technical Theatre

Justin Mossa — Theatre 308 Award for Technical Theatre

James Cherico — Theatre 308 Director’s Award

Evelyn Sload — Theatre 308 Director’s Award

Grady Allen — Theatre 308 Performance Award

Nicholas Giotis — Theatre 308 Performance Award

Paul Ridder — Theatre 308 Performance Award

Anan Durango — Theatre 308 Service Award

Amina Mobarik Theatre 308 Service Award

Connor Fay — Tom Ryan – Student Government Award

Cole Anderson — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation Darien Fire Department

John Lowitz — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation Darien Fire Department

Claire Pullen — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation Darien Fire Department

Scott Roney — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation Darien Fire Department

Patrick Conway — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation Noroton Fire Department

Alan Hyatt — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation Noroton Fire Department

Philip Johnson — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation Noroton Fire Department

Connor Fay — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation Noroton Heights Fire Department

Cameron Appleby — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Jacqueline Benisch — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Morgan Beiler — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Elizabeth Cator — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Patrick Conway — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Caroline Egan — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Spencer Erickson — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Abigail Farrell — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Robert Gaaserud — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Catherine Garrett — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Peter Gorman — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Pierce Hoyda — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Danya Jafri — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Aidan Keleghan — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Hannah Knight — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

John Lochtefeld — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Manvi Malhotra — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Siddhant Parwal — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Chloe Sheehan — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Wren Stewart — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Nicholas Witkowski — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Olivia Yoo — Town of Darien Certificate of Appreciation – Post 53

Jackson Roberson — Trinity College Alumni Award

Samuel Cragin — University of Chicago Book Award

Skylar Ford — University of Michigan Award

Jacob Grimm — University of Virginia Jefferson Book Award

Hudson Lazzara — Veterans of Foreign Wars Award

Julia Pfrommer — Veterans of Foreign Wars Award

Ashwini Patel — Wellesley Club of Southern Connecticut Book Award

Margaret Russell — Western Civilization Book Award

Skylar Ford — William & Mary Leadership Award

Mac McLaughlin — William McNichol Award

Ian Holly — World Studies Book Award

Maya Nalawade — Yale Award

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *