Tokeneke School Bus Routes: 2015-2016 School Year

Download PDF

Update 5:34 p.m., Monday: 

The school district has made some changes to the bus route schedules by adding back some stops that had been removed in a new scheduling system. Superintendent of Schools Dan Brenner says the changes are “very limited.”

The school district website will have updated information, he said, although as of this point the information on changes to bus route schedules is difficult to find on the website. (We just looked, and we couldn’t find it.) The information should be easier to find starting Tuesday, Brenner said.

Original article:

Here’s the 2015-2016 Tokeneke School bus route schedule from the school district:

“2015-2016 Route times are estimated and will vary particularly in the beginning of the school year, during inclement weather and traffic congestion on I-95.”

Schedules for other schools: — Darien High School — Middlesex Middle School — Hindley School — Holmes School — Ox Ridge School — Royle School

TOK 3

  • 7:39 am 1098 BOSTON POST RD (AT FAIRBANKS STORE)
  • 7:42 am OLD KINGS HWY N @ PARKLANDS DR
  • 7:42 am OLD KINGS HWY N@FAIRMEAD RD@EAST LN
  • 7:43 am 150/152 OLD KINGS HWY N
  • 7:44 am OLD KINGS HWY N @ BAYBERRY LN
  • 7:44 am OLD KINGS HWY N @ CIRCLE RD
  • 7:45 am 215 OLD KINGS HWY N
  • 7:45 am 220 OLD KINGS HWY N
  • 7:46 am 171 RAYMOND ST
  • 7:46 am 133/131 RAYMOND ST
  • 7:47 am 109 RAYMOND ST
  • 7:47 am 101 RAYMOND ST
  • 7:48 am 97 RAYMOND ST
  • 7:49 am 93/95 RAYMOND ST
  • 7:50 am 87 RAYMOND ST
  • 7:54 am 81 RAYMOND ST
  • 7:51 am RAYMOND ST @ CLIFF AVE
  • 7:51 am 59 RAYMOND ST
  • 7:52 am RAYMOND ST @ RAYMOND HTS
  • 7:53 am 262 TOKENEKE RD
  • 7:53 am 256 TOKENEKE RD
  • 7:54 am TOKENEKE RD @ HARRIET LN
  • 7:55 am TOKENEKE RD @ GREAT HILL RD
  • 7:55 am TOKENEKE RD @ RAINBOW CIR
  • 7:57 am 156 TOKENEKE RD
  • 7:57 am 154 TOKENEKE RD
  • 8:08 am TOKENEKE SCHOOL

TOK 4

  • 7:47 am 78 RAYMOND ST
  • 7:48 am RAYMOND ST @ MUSKET LN
  • 7:50 am WAKEMAN RD @ CIRCLE
  • 7:52 am DEERFIELD RD @ TULIP TREE LN
  • 7:53 am 6 TULIP TREE LN
  • 7:53 am 14/15/17 TULIP TREE LN
  • 7:54 am 21 TULIP TREE LN
  • 7:56 am 20 CLIFF AVE
  • 7:58 am 20/24/25 DRIFTWAY LN
  • 7:59 am 33/35 DRIFTWAY LN
  • 8:07 am TOKENEKE SCHOOL

TOK 7

  • 7:46 am 103 TOKENEKE RD
  • 7:46 am 107 TOKENEKE RD
  • 7:47 am TOKENEKE RD @ TOKENEKE RIDGE RD
  • 7:48 am 225 TOKENEKE RD
  • 7:49 am TOKENEKE RD @ PHEASANT RUN
  • 7:50 am 43 RAYMOND ST
  • 7:51 am 54 RAYMOND ST
  • 7:52 am 45 RED ROSE CIRCLE
  • 7:53 am RED ROSE CIR @ CHASMARS POND RD
  • 7:54 am CHASMARS POND RD @ CIRCLE
  • 7:56 am 13/15 LITTLE BROOK RD
  • 7:57 am 2 LITTLE BROOK RD
  • 7:59 am 23 RAYMOND ST
  • 8:00 am 10 FIVE MILE RIVER RD
  • 8:00 am 10/12 FIVE MILE RIVER RD
  • 8:01 am 70 FIVE MILE RIVER RD
  • 8:02 am FIVE MILE RIVER RD (END)
  • 8:07 am TOKENEKE SCHOOL

TOK 8

  • 7:48 am LAST DRIVEWAY BEFORE ANDREWS DR
  • 7:49 am ANDREWS DR @ BRUSHY HILL RD
  • 7:50 am 39 BRUSHY HILL RD
  • 7:51 am 46/47 BRUSHY HILL RD
  • 7:54 am 16/18 LOCUST HILL RD
  • 7:55 am 52 LOCUST HILL RD
  • 7:55 am 58 LOCUST HILL RD
  • 7:59 am CROSS RD @ TOKENEKE TRL
  • 7:59 am 12 CROSS RD
  • 7:59 am CROSS RD @ HOMEWOOD LN
  • 8:02 am CROSS RD @ HOPE DR
  • 8:02 am HOPE DR @ ARROWHEAD WAY
  • 8:02 am ARROWHEAD WAY @ WINDING LN
  • 8:04 am CANOE TRL @ ARROWHEAD WAY
  • 8:06 am 31 ARROWHEAD WAY
  • 8:06 am ARROWHEAD WAY @ SOUTH TRL
  • 8:07 am ARROWHEAD WAY @ EAST TRL
  • 8:09 am TOKENEKE SCHOOL

TOK 10

  • 7:45 am 81 LOCUST HILL RD
  • 7:46 am 33 LOCUST HILL RD
  • 7:47 am 94 OLD KINGS HWY S
  • 7:48 am 106 OLD KINGS HWY S
  • 7:48 am 118 OLD KINGS HWY S
  • 7:49 am 121 OLD KINGS HWY S
  • 7:49 am 171 OLD KINGS HWY S
  • 7:50 am OLD KINGS HWY S @ MCCREA LN
  • 7:51 am 206 OLD KINGS HWY S
  • 7:52 am 217 OLD KINGS HWY S
  • 7:52 am 216 OLD KINGS HIGHWAY S
  • 7:53 am 225 OLD KINGS HWY S
  • 7:54 am 238 OLD KINGS HWY S
  • 7:55 am OLD KINGS HWY S @ GLEN GORHAM LN
  • 7:56 am BOSTON POST RD @ CLUBHOUSE CIR
  • 7:56 am 1644 BOSTON POST RD
  • 7:58 am 43 HECKER AVE
  • 7:58 am HECKER AVE @ WARNER DR
  • 7:59 am HECKER AVE @ WISTAR CT
  • 7:59 am 156 HECKER AVE
  • 8:01 am PARK PL @ FITCH AVE, TOWN HALL
  • 8:02 am 43 FITCH AVE
  • 8:02 am 41/40 FITCH AVE
  • 8:03 am FITCH AVE @ ARCHER LN
  • 8:03 am 19 FITCH AVE
  • 8:04 am FITCH AVE @ ST JOHNS PL
  • 8:04 am 11 CHERRY STREET
  • 8:05 am 19/17 CHERRY ST
  • 8:06 am CHERRY ST @ ASH ST
  • 8:07 am 84 HECKER AVE
  • 8:08 am 1776 BOSTON POST RD
  • 8:10 am TOKENEKE SCHOOL

TOK 12

  • 7:50 am OLD KINGS HWY S No Intersection
  • 7:51 am 219 OLD KINGS HWY S
  • 7:52 am LOCUST HILL RD @ DELAFIELD ISLAND RD
  • 7:56 am 38 OLD FARM RD
  • 7:57 am SEARLES RD @ SIWANOY DR
  • 7:58 am SEARLES RD @ CROSS RD
  • 7:59 am SEARLES RD @ INDIAN TRL
  • 8:00 am 8 SEARLES RD
  • 8:01 am SEARLES RD @ OLD FARM RD
  • 8:02 am OLD FARM RD @ PONDFIELD LN
  • 8:03 am OLD FARM RD @ MEADOW RD
  • 8:05 am TOKENEKE SCHOOL

TOK 14

  • 7:52 am LONG NECK PT RD@GREAT ISLAND RD
  • 7:52 am 48 LONG NECK POINT ROAD
  • 7:53 am 60 LONG NECK PT RD
  • 7:54 am LONG NECK PT RD @ PEAR TREE PT RD
  • 7:55 am 170/171 PEAR TREE PT RD
  • 7:55 am 156 PEAR TREE PT RD
  • 7:56 am 124 PEAR TREE PT RD
  • 7:57 am 94 PEAR TREE PT RD
  • 7:58 am 146 GOODWIVES RIVER RD
  • 7:58 am GOODWIVES RIVER RD @ HAWTHORNE @ SALEM STRAIT
  • 8:02 am 110 GOODWIVES RIVER RD
  • 8:02 am 106 GOODWIVES RIVER RD
  • 8:03 am GOODWIVES RIVER RD @ SUNSWYCK RD
  • 8:06 am 23 GOODWIVES RIVER RD
  • 8:10 am OLD KINGS HWY S @ QUEENS LN
  • 8:10 am 115 OLD KINGS HWY S
  • 8:11 am 107/109/111 OLD KINGS HWY S
  • 8:11 am 103 OLD KINGS HWY S
  • 8:12 am OLD KINGS HWY S @ HOLLISTER LN
  • 8:13 am 81 OLD KINGS HWY S
  • 8:13 am 63 OLD KINGS HWY S
  • 8:15 am TOKENEKE SCHOOL

TOK 17

  • 8:00 am HOLLOW TREE RIDGE RD No Intersection
  • 8:02 am 137 HOLLOW TREE RIDGE RD – AVALON BAY COMM.
  • 8:05 am 1776 BOSTON POST RD
  • 8:10 am SETTLERS TRL @ CLOCKS LN
  • 8:11 am SETTLERS TRL AT CUL-DE-SAC (#16)
  • 8:15 am TOKENEKE SCHOOL

4 thoughts on “Tokeneke School Bus Routes: 2015-2016 School Year

  1. Pingback: Hindley School Bus Routes: 2015-2016 School Year | Darienite

  2. Pingback: Darien High School Bus Routes: 2015-2016 School Year | Darienite

  3. Pingback: Holmes School Bus Routes: 2015-2016 School Year | Darienite

  4. Pingback: Bus Routes and Schedule for Darien Public Schools, 2015-2016 School Year | Darienite

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *